desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35
Paisley St James11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58
Langbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05
Paisley St James12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35
Glasgow Central11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:11Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..