desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington19:0019:00
Bredbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington19:1719:17
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington19:4219:42
Reddish North19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington20:0020:00
Bredbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington20:1720:17
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:0020:00
Sheffield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..