desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Southern08:07Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:0708:07
Belmont08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:24West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
West Croydon07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Banstead08:2408:24
Epsom Downs08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:37Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:3708:37
Belmont08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:52West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
West Croydon08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Banstead08:5208:52
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:07Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:0709:07
Belmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:22West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
West Croydon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Banstead09:2209:22
Epsom Downs09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:37Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:3709:37
Belmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Southern08:07Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:0708:07
West Croydon08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:24West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
West Croydon07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead08:2408:24
Epsom Downs08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:37Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:3708:37
West Croydon09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:52West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
West Croydon08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead08:5208:52
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:07Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:0709:07
West Croydon09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:22West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
West Croydon08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead09:2209:22
Epsom Downs09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:37Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:3709:37
West Croydon10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..