hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Merseyrail15:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5315:53
Town Green15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park15:5415:54
Ormskirk15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0816:08
Town Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park16:0916:09
Ormskirk16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2316:23
Town Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park16:2416:24
Ormskirk16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Merseyrail15:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5315:53
Liverpool Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:5415:54
Ormskirk15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0816:08
Liverpool Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:0916:09
Ormskirk16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2316:23
Liverpool Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:2416:24
Ormskirk16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-02-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us