hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Whitehaven Railway Station

Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:47CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven15:4615:47
Corkickle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven16:1016:12
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven16:3416:36
Corkickle16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven16:5416:56
Parton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven17:4617:48
Corkickle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven18:4818:50
Corkickle18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4615:47
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:3614:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1016:12
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:34CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:3416:36
Preston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5416:56
Carlisle18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:4617:48
Barrow-In-Furness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:4818:50
Barrow-In-Furness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-02-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us