hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penkridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penkridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland20:21Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge20:4520:46
Wolverhampton20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-02-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Mon 2018-02-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge21:0321:04
Stafford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:16Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:46Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Penkridge21:4521:46
Wolverhampton21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-02-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Mon 2018-02-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:04Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Penkridge22:0322:04
Stafford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland20:21Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge20:4520:46
Birmingham New Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0321:04
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:15Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Winsford
Crewe21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge21:4521:46
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:03Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penkridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Mon 2018-02-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0322:04
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-02-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penkridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
ST19 5AJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us