desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London Midland20:181Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Birmingham New Street18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:18
Bletchley20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:203London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:251Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:441Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:471Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:47
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Hemel Hempstead21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Apsley
Kings Langley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:493London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:4920:49
Wolverton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton21:0621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Tile Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London Midland20:181Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton19:5320:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:18
London Euston21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:203London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:241Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:342London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:421Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:471Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:47
London Euston21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..