desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Knockholt Railway Station

Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southeastern05:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt05:2505:25
Chelsfield05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:09SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt06:0906:09
Chelsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Lewisham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt06:1906:19
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt06:4206:42
Chelsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt06:4906:49
Dunton Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:04SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt07:0407:04
Chelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southeastern05:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:2505:25
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:09SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:0906:09
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:4206:42
London Cannon Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt06:4906:49
Sevenoaks06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:04SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:0407:04
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..