desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Fitzwilliam Railway Station

Wikipedia - Fitzwilliam railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern16:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam16:4416:44
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to South Elmsall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Outwood
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern16:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4416:44
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45
Leeds17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:451LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fitzwilliam arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45
Doncaster18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fitzwilliam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 5BY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..