hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Falmer Railway Station

Wikipedia - Falmer railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southern15:35OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Ore14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Falmer15:3515:35
Moulsecoomb15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-02-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:4915:49
Lewes15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:51SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Falmer15:5115:51
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:0116:01
Lewes16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Glynde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Glynde (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3416:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Collington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Collington
Bexhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Hastings
Ore17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Lewes15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:0516:05
Moulsecoomb16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer departures
Brighton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:1916:19
Lewes16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Lewes
Southease16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Southease (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southern15:35OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Ore14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Glynde
Lewes15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:3515:35
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:4915:49
Seaford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:51SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:5115:51
Brighton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0116:01
Ore17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05LewesBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Lewes15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Lewes
Falmer16:0516:05
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falmer arrivals
Brighton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Falmer (Sat 2018-02-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:1916:19
Seaford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Seaford (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falmer departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 9QX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us