hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park05:5305:53
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:02St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
St Helens Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Eccleston Park06:0206:02
Prescot06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:2206:22
Thatto Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park06:2506:25
Prescot06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:5306:53
Thatto Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park07:0007:00
Prescot07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park05:5305:53
Wigan North Western06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:02St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
St Helens Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:0206:02
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:2206:22
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:2506:25
Liverpool Lime Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:5306:53
Wigan North Western07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:0007:00
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us