desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Burley-in-Wharfedale Railway Station

Wikipedia - Burley-in-Wharfedale railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern15:381Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38
Ben Rhydding15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:4715:47
Menston15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:511LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Leeds15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5015:51
Ben Rhydding15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Menston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Baildon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Baildon
Shipley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:081Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale departures
Ilkley16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:1716:17
Menston16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Menston
Guiseley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Guiseley
Leeds16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Northern15:371Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:4715:47
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2019-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:501LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Leeds15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5015:51
Ilkley16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Bradford Forster Square16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Shipley
Baildon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08
Ilkley16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:172IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals
Ilkley16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2019-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:1716:17
Leeds16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burley-In-Wharfedale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 7AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..