desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Adwick Railway Station

Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern07:042DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick07:0407:04
South Elmsall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:161AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick07:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4807:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick07:3507:35
South Elmsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:491AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick07:49
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick07:5507:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:072DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick08:0708:07
South Elmsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern07:042DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:0407:04
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:192HullAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick07:5507:56
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:022SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4407:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:072DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2018-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:0708:07
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..