desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Adwick Railway Station

Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick20:3520:35
South Elmsall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick20:5720:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick21:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick21:3521:35
South Elmsall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick21:5621:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick22:23
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:3520:35
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5720:57
Doncaster21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick21:3521:35
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick21:5621:56
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:032SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..