desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Altrincham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham22:3622:36
Hale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:58ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham22:5722:58
Navigation Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham23:4023:40
Hale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham23:5223:53
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1000:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern22:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:3622:36
Chester23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:57ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham22:5722:58
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:4023:40
Chester00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...