desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:031London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:032PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:161Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:111Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:322PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:021London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:022PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:101Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:312PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..