desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains15:001Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:501WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:193Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:131WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:153Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:203Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains14:561Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:481WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50
Bristol Temple Meads17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:173Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:091WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:123Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:183Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..