desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway07:321WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:343WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:371WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37
Castle Cary09:5010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:133Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:451Yeovil Pen MillSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45
Castle Cary10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Warminster11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:153GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway07:281WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:313WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:351WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:123Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:361London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:133GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..