desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway16:193Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:203Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20
Thornford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:201WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20
Castle Cary18:3318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:173GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17
Thornford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:261London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:301Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway16:173Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:133Worcester Foregate StreetWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1318:20
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:161WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20
Bristol Temple Meads20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:153GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:241London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:261London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..