desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway12:011WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:01
Castle Cary12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway12:011WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:01
Westbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..