desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway12:031WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:381Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:193GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:441Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill13:44
Yeovil Junction13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Woking (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:101WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:321Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway12:021WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:241London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill12:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:183GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:271Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:081WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:251London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..