desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Great Western Railway18:201WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20
Castle Cary18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury19:0719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:213Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:203GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:20
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill21:1021:11
Castle Cary21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:243Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:24
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway10:193Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1810:19
Thornford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Great Western Railway18:161WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:193Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:193GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:20
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:1021:11
Bristol Temple Meads22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:223Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:24
Weymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway10:183Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1810:19
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..