desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains21:301Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:521Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Junction21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:5021:52
Castle Cary22:0522:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury22:5523:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Warminster23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Warminster
Salisbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:231Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23
Thornford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway07:291WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:29
Castle Cary07:4207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:303WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2307:30
Thornford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:361WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury10:2310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains21:241BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:501Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Yeovil Junction21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:5021:52
Salisbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:211Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway07:233WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2307:30
Weymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:261WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:29
Bristol Temple Meads09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:313Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Castle Cary09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3109:38
Weymouth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..