desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains15:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:301Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:301Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains15:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:281Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:132BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..