desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:172London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:432London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43
Crewkerne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:301Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:402London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:311Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction23:2923:31
Salisbury00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:122London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:291Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40
Exeter St Davids23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:291Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:2923:31
Salisbury00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..