desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains06:152Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Yeovil Junction06:15
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster06:4406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton07:0807:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:201Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:541HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Yeovil Junction06:5306:54
Sherborne07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:072SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction07:4607:53
Sherborne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction08:2808:29
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains01:591London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:141Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:531HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5306:54
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:032SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07
Exeter St Davids08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:461Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4607:53
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:281Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2808:29
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 153a
Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...