desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:20Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:20Yeovil JunctionYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains11:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:05Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:05Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains11:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..