desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains19:291Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29
Sherborne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:402AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Andover18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Yeovil Junction19:3819:40
Crewkerne19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:291Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:392AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Andover19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39
Crewkerne20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:301Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30
Sherborne21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1622:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:392AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Andover20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39
Crewkerne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains19:271Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29
Andover20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:382AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Andover18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:3819:40
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:271Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29
Andover21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:382AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Andover19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:291Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30
Andover22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:382AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Andover20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..