desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains18:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:402London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40
Crewkerne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:172London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Frome
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:311Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction19:3019:31
Sherborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:412London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:192London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains18:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:122London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Westbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:301Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:3019:31
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:402London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:142London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4819:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..