desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BA22 9UU
Advertisement

Yeovil Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains13:181Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Yeovil Junction13:18
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Castle Cary
Bruton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Bruton
Frome13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Frome
Westbury14:0514:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:291Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:292Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Feniton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:511Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction departures
Yeovil Junction14:51
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Frome (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Frome
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains13:001London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:5111:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:0912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction13:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:271Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:001London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction14:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:272Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:382London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..