desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58
Llwynypia09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58
Llwynypia10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1910:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28
Treherbert09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..