desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:46TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Pontypridd07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:5707:58
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:45TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46
Pontypridd06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28
Pontypridd06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58
Pontypridd07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Pontypridd07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28
Pontypridd07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Pontypridd07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..