desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28
Cardiff Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..