desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:5407:58
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5407:58
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-08-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-08-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2019-08-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..