desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:281TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28
Llwynypia19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:292Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:581TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Llwynypia20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:592Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:281TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Llwynypia20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:592PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:262Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:261TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:562Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:561TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:261TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:562PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...