desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:58
Llwynypia13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:59
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:28
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:59
Treherbert13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5512:58
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:28
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..