desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:54Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda21:5121:54
Ton Pentre21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry Island / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Barry Island11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5121:54
Treherbert22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Barry Island / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Barry Island21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:26TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28
Barry Island11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-07-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..