desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38
Llwynypia06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38
Llwynypia08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38
Cardiff Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..