desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-12-11 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2018-12-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..