desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda16:2516:29
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Rhondda16:5516:59
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda17:2517:29
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:55PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5516:59
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2517:29
Treherbert17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5517:59
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..