desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:342PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:431BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:492Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:571RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:342PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:361BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:492Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:022PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12
Penarth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..