desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:492PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56
Llanbradach08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:121RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:172PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:271BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:492PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:111RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:172PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17
Bargoed08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..