desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:082Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:371RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:571RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:131BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:172PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:082Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Rhymney23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:542PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:361RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:571RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..