desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:471RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:332Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach16:33
Llanbradach16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:471RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach18:33
Llanbradach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:461RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:461RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline