desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:382Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:382Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..