desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:252Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach09:2509:25
Hengoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28
Llanbradach09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:252Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Mynach10:2510:25
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach10:2710:27
Llanbradach10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:252Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:271RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach11:2711:27
Llanbradach11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:252Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:2509:25
Rhymney09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28
Barry Island10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:252Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2510:25
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2710:27
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:252Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25
Rhymney11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:271RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2711:27
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...