desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:491RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach19:4919:49
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:392Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:491RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4919:49
Barry Island20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:392Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:492PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..