desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:311RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:591BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5806:59
Llanbradach07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach07:0507:06
Hengoed07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:272PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:311RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31
Llanbradach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:301RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:581BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5806:59
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2006:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0507:06
Bargoed07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:301RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..