desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:022PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02
Hengoed15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:11
Llanbradach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:172PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:372Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales15:022PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02
Bargoed15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:11
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:172PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17
Bargoed15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:372Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..