desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:351RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:392Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:351RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:332Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach12:33
Llanbradach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:351RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:341RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:392Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:341RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:232PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:392Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:341RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..