desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:052PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:05
Hengoed21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach21:1221:12
Llanbradach21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:392Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:021RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:062Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:092Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:052PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:05
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1221:12
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:382PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:021RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:062Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:092Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..