desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:17RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17
Llanbradach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach16:2916:29
Hengoed16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3716:37
Llanbradach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5716:57
Llanbradach17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:17RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2916:29
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3716:37
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Bargoed17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5716:57
Cardiff Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...