desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:502PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:571RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:222PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:271BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:322PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:502PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:222PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:261BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..