desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
First TransPennine Express21:21Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm21:2021:21
Thornaby21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:36Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm21:3421:36
Northallerton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:18Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm22:1722:18
Thornaby22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:35Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm22:3422:35
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2022-12-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:45SaltburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Saltburn23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Saltburn
Yarm23:4523:45
Northallerton23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2022-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
First TransPennine Express06:35SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Fri 2022-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Saltburn
Yarm06:3406:35
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
First TransPennine Express21:20Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York20:3720:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm21:2021:21
Redcar Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:3421:36
York22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:17Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm22:1722:18
Saltburn22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:45SaltburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Saltburn23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2022-12-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm23:4523:45
York00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2022-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
First TransPennine Express06:34SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Fri 2022-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2022-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Fri 2022-12-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Fri 2022-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..