desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
First TransPennine Express20:39Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm20:3420:39
Northallerton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:0321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:19Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm21:1821:19
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:35Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm22:3422:35
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
First TransPennine Express20:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:3420:39
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:18Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Mon 2020-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35
York23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2020-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..