desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
First TransPennine Express18:21Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm18:2118:21
Thornaby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:09MiddlesbroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm19:0819:09
Northallerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:30Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm19:2919:30
Thornaby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:11MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm20:1020:11
Northallerton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:20Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm20:1920:20
Thornaby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:09MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm21:0821:09
Northallerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
First TransPennine Express18:21Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Cross Gates
York17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm18:2118:21
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:08MiddlesbroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:0819:09
Manchester Victoria21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:29Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Cross Gates
York18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm19:2919:30
Middlesbrough19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:10MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:1020:11
York20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:19Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm20:1920:20
Middlesbrough20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:08MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Tue 2019-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:0821:09
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..