desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
First TransPennine Express05:56MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm05:5605:56
Northallerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2307:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Slaithwaite (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Greenfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:35MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm06:3506:35
Northallerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Cross Gates07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:2708:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:03MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm07:0307:03
Northallerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Cross Gates08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:27YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm07:2607:27
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:10MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm08:1008:10
Northallerton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:18Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm08:1708:18
Thornaby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
First TransPennine Express05:56MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm05:5605:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:35MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:03MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:0307:03
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:26YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm07:2607:27
Middlesbrough07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:10MiddlesbroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:17Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm08:1708:18
Middlesbrough08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..