desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
First TransPennine Express17:10MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm17:1017:10
Northallerton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:18Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm17:1817:18
Thornaby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:09MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm18:0918:09
Northallerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:25Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm18:2418:25
Thornaby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:10MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm19:1019:10
Northallerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:34Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm19:3419:34
Thornaby19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
First TransPennine Express17:10MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm17:1017:10
Manchester Airport19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:18Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Yarm17:1817:18
Middlesbrough17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:09MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:0918:09
Manchester Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:24Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York17:3217:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm18:2418:25
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:10MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:1019:10
Manchester Airport21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:34Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York18:3518:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm19:3419:34
Middlesbrough19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..