desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express05:57MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm05:5605:57
Northallerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Lea Green (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:36MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm06:3506:36
Northallerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Cross Gates07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm07:0307:04
Northallerton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Cross Gates08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:27YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm07:2607:27
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:09MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm08:0808:09
Northallerton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:17Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm08:1608:17
Thornaby08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express05:56MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm05:5605:57
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:35MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3506:36
Manchester Airport09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:03MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:0307:04
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:26YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm07:2607:27
Middlesbrough07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:08MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm08:0808:09
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:16Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Cottingley07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm08:1608:17
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..