desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express22:32Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm22:3122:32
Northallerton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 28th February
First TransPennine Express09:21YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm09:2009:21
Thornaby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:41MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Middlesbrough09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Yarm09:4009:41
York10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:21YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm10:2010:21
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:33Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm10:3210:33
Northallerton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:25Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Victoria09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Yarm11:2411:25
Thornaby11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express22:31Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3122:32
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 28th February
First TransPennine Express09:20YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:2009:21
Redcar Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:40MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Middlesbrough09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:4009:41
Manchester Airport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:20YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21
Redcar Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:32Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm10:3210:33
Manchester Airport13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:24Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2411:25
Redcar Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..