desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express06:35Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm06:3406:35
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:18YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm07:1707:18
Thornaby07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:35Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm07:3307:35
Northallerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:18Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Yarm08:1708:18
Thornaby08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:35Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm08:3408:35
Northallerton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:19Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm09:1809:19
Thornaby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express06:34Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm07:1707:18
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:33Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:17Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm08:1708:18
Redcar Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:34Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm08:3408:35
Manchester Airport11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:18Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1007:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:1809:19
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..