desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
First TransPennine Express13:3910Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York13:3613:39
Thirsk13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-09-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:4211YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:42
Poppleton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2022-09-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:445AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
York13:3813:44
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:451YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:45
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Howden14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Howden
Gilberdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cottingham
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Beverley (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Fri 2022-09-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:505NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York13:4813:50
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:559London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stirling (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry13:385AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Fri 2022-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to York (Fri 2022-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Fri 2022-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:438LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:485NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York13:4813:50
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-09-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:499London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Fri 2022-09-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:5011LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:555InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Fri 2022-09-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Fri 2022-09-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Fri 2022-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to York (Fri 2022-09-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to York (Fri 2022-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to York (Fri 2022-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Fri 2022-09-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2022-09-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2022-09-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:5513:59
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-09-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..