desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry13:443AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
York13:4213:44
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:469ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Reading
York13:4013:46
Darlington14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:475Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York13:4313:47
Malton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:471YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:47
Church Fenton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Howden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Howden
Gilberdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brough
Hull15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:5210MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Middlesbrough12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
York13:4913:52
Leeds14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:549London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry13:423AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:435Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York13:4313:47
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2019-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:458LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:4910MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Middlesbrough12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York13:4913:52
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast13:529London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:545InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Tue 2019-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Tue 2019-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to York (Tue 2019-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Tue 2019-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2019-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:5413:58
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..