desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

York Railway Station

Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
East Coast14:315EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
York14:2914:31
Doncaster14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Sat 2019-01-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Sat 2019-01-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-01-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:3210PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Penzance
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:359London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York14:3114:35
Northallerton14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:353NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York14:3214:35
Doncaster14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Sheffield15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Derby15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Banbury
Oxford17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Oxford
Reading18:1118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Guildford19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:3811xManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York14:3414:38
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:384ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York14:3614:38
Leeds15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry14:3010PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:319London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3114:35
Edinburgh17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:323NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York14:3214:35
Guildford19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:3411xManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York14:3414:38
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:364ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York14:3614:38
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-01-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:4010Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to York (Sat 2019-01-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to York (Sat 2019-01-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to York (Sat 2019-01-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Sat 2019-01-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York14:4014:48
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..