desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Coast13:303NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York13:2813:30
Doncaster13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Thu 2018-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:3111PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:359London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:3213:35
Darlington14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:355NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York13:3113:35
Doncaster13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Sheffield14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Derby14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Banbury
Oxford16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Oxford
Reading17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:384ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York13:3613:38
Leeds14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3911Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York13:3613:39
Thirsk13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry13:3011PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Thu 2018-10-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Thu 2018-10-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Thu 2018-10-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York13:3013:31
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:306London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Retford
Doncaster13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York13:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:315NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:3113:35
Reading17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast13:329London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York13:3213:35
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:3611Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York13:3613:39
Middlesbrough14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:364ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Thu 2018-10-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York13:3613:38
Liverpool Lime Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..