desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express09:3911Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York09:3409:39
Thirsk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:455Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York09:4309:45
Malton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:471YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York09:47
Church Fenton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Howden10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Howden
Gilberdyke10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brough
Hull11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:523MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
York09:4909:52
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:549London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York09:5209:54
Darlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Newcastle10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:575EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
York09:5409:57
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express09:3411Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York09:3409:39
Middlesbrough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:435Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York09:4309:45
Scarborough10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:468LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:493MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York09:4909:52
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:529London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York09:5209:54
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:545EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York09:5409:57
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..