desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast08:315EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
York08:2808:31
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:359London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York08:3208:35
Northallerton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:374ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York08:2708:37
Cross Gates08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:3811Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York08:3508:38
Thirsk08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:455Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York08:4308:45
Malton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:468YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York08:46
Poppleton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast08:285EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York08:2808:31
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:308LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Ulleskelf
York08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast08:329London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Retford
Doncaster08:0608:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York08:3208:35
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:3511Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York08:3508:38
Middlesbrough09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:435Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York08:4308:45
Scarborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..