desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express21:455Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York21:4321:45
Malton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:525MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Middlesbrough20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
York21:5121:52
Leeds22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:5311London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York21:4821:53
Darlington22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle22:5423:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Sunderland23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:099NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York22:0722:09
Leeds22:3122:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:1110YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York22:11
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:177YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York22:17
Church Fenton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Micklefield
East Garforth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to East Garforth
Garforth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:5723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Low Moor (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Low Moor
Halifax23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Halifax
Brighouse23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express21:435Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York21:4321:45
Scarborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:4610LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast21:4811London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York21:4821:53
Sunderland23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:515MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Middlesbrough20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York21:5121:52
Manchester Airport23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:007Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:0411Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..