desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland10:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood10:0110:01
Shirley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood10:0510:05
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Shirley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Hall Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Shirley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood10:4510:45
Hall Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland10:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:2410:24
Worcester Shrub Hill11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:4210:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:4510:45
Kidderminster11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..