desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland12:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood12:4512:45
Hall Green12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:01Great MalvernWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Hall Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood13:2313:23
Hall Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Bordesley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Bordesley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Bordesley
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood13:2413:24
Shirley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland12:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:4512:45
Kidderminster13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:01Great MalvernWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood13:2313:23
Great Malvern14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:2413:24
Whitlocks End13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..