desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland09:01Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood09:0109:01
Shirley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood09:0509:05
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:24Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood09:2409:24
Hall Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:25Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood09:2509:25
Shirley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood09:4209:42
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood09:4509:45
Hall Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland09:01Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:0109:01
Whitlocks End09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:24Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:2409:24
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:25Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:2509:25
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4509:45
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..