desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Midland07:55Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:03Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood08:0308:03
Shirley08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:12Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood08:1208:12
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:21Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yardley Wood08:2108:21
Shirley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:21Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:28Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Midland07:54Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:03Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:0308:03
Whitlocks End08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:12Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12
Kidderminster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:20Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:21Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2108:21
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:28Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..