desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
London Midland15:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood15:4515:45
Hall Green15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood16:0416:04
Hall Green16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood16:2416:24
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:43Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Shirley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood16:4516:45
Hall Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
London Midland15:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:4515:45
Worcester Shrub Hill17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0416:04
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:43Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:4516:45
Worcester Shrub Hill18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..