desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland22:14Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood22:1422:14
Shirley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:39Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood22:3922:39
Hall Green22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:45KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood22:4522:45
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:03Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood23:0323:03
Hall Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:16Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yardley Wood23:1623:16
Shirley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:51Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood23:5123:51
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland22:14Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:1422:14
Whitlocks End22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:39Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:3922:39
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:45KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:03Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0323:03
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:16Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:1623:16
Whitlocks End23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:51Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..