desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Midland18:42Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:01Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:01Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
London Midland06:32Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood06:3206:32
Hall Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood06:4106:41
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Yardley Wood06:4706:47
Shirley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Midland18:42Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:01Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:01Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
London Midland06:32Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3206:32
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:4106:41
Kidderminster07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4706:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..