desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
London Midland14:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood14:2414:24
Shirley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood14:2414:24
Hall Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood14:4514:45
Hall Green14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
London Midland14:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:2414:24
Whitlocks End14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:2414:24
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:4514:45
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..