desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland21:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood21:4521:45
Hall Green21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:0322:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:46Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood21:4621:46
Shirley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood22:0322:03
Hall Green22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:44Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood22:4422:44
Shirley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood23:0423:04
Hall Green23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:44Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood23:4423:44
Shirley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Sat 2021-02-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-02-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland21:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:4521:45
Worcester Shrub Hill23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:46Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4621:46
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:03Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0322:03
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:44Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4422:44
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:04Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0423:04
Stourbridge Junction23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:44Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:4423:44
Whitlocks End23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-02-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..