desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Shirley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:42KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Shirley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:05Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood16:0516:05
Hall Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Worcester Foregate Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yardley Wood16:2416:24
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Whitlocks End15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:42KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:05Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05
Kidderminster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:24Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24
Whitlocks End16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..