desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland11:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Shirley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood11:4511:45
Hall Green11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:01Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Shirley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Hall Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland11:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:4511:45
Kidderminster12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:01Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:2412:24
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..