desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland14:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood14:4514:45
Hall Green14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Shirley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Hall Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland14:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:45Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:4514:45
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:01Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:24Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:2415:24
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..