desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:0406:04
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:1606:16
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:3706:37
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker06:4506:45
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker06:5406:54
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..