desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker08:2408:24
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker08:3908:39
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker08:3908:39
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker08:4408:44
Garscadden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker08:5508:55
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker09:0709:07
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail08:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4408:44
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..