desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail18:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker18:3418:34
Clydebank18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker18:3618:36
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker19:0519:05
Clydebank19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker19:0819:08
Garscadden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Merryton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Larkhall (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker19:3419:34
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker19:3619:36
Garscadden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail18:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:3418:34
Dalmuir18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:0519:05
Dalmuir19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0819:08
Larkhall20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Larkhall (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:3419:34
Dalmuir19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3619:36
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..