desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker20:2320:23
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker20:4420:44
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Balloch
Yoker20:4520:45
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker20:5720:57
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Renton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker21:0721:07
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker21:1321:13
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..