desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker14:5514:55
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker15:3715:37
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker15:4415:44
Clydebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker15:4415:44
Garscadden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker15:5515:55
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:4415:44
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4415:44
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55
Dumbarton Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..