hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:37DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker22:3722:37
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Wishaw (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carluke (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker22:4122:41
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Balloch
Yoker22:4522:45
Garscadden22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Stepps23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Stepps (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Stepps
Gartcosh23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker23:0123:01
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Renton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker23:0723:07
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker23:1023:10
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:37DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carstairs (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:4522:45
Cumbernauld23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07
Motherwell00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us