desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker17:3717:37
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker17:4017:40
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker17:4517:45
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker17:5517:55
Clydebank17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker18:0718:07
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker18:1018:10
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:5517:55
Dumbarton Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07
Motherwell19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..