desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:31SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker23:3123:31
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Renton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker23:5523:55
Clydebank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Renton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail05:51DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker05:5105:51
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carntyne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Shettleston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airdrie (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blackridge (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Livingston North (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Uphall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:0406:04
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:1606:16
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker06:3706:37
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:31SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5523:55
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail05:51DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..