desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail07:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker07:3707:37
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Yoker07:4507:45
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Duke Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Springburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Yoker07:5507:55
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bowling (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker08:0608:06
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail07:37DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45
Springburn08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Springburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:0908:09
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..