Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Yetminster Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Great Western Railway06:10WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster06:1006:10
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster07:2007:20
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Yetminster07:4307:43
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster09:3009:30
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yetminster11:2311:23
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Great Western Railway06:10WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2018-11-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2018-11-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..