desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway11:50WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster11:5011:50
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Yetminster16:2716:27
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster17:5917:59
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster19:2719:27
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway11:50WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5011:50
Westbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..