desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:06WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster15:0615:06
Thornford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:53Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster15:5315:53
Chetnole16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:55Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Yeovil Pen Mill16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster16:5516:55
Chetnole17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:42WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster17:4217:42
Thornford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:46Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Yeovil Pen Mill18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster18:4618:46
Chetnole18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:43Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Yeovil Pen Mill19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster19:4319:43
Chetnole19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:56WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster20:5620:56
Thornford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-01-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:06WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:0615:06
Yeovil Pen Mill15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:53Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:5315:53
Weymouth17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:55Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:5516:55
Weymouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:42WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:4217:42
Yeovil Pen Mill18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:46Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:4618:46
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:43Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:4319:43
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sat 2020-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:56WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2020-01-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56
Yeovil Pen Mill21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..