desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:41Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yetminster09:4109:41
Chetnole09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:0810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster10:1110:11
Thornford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:40GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster11:4011:40
Chetnole11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West12:0712:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:10WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster12:1012:10
Thornford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:5114:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:39GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster13:3913:39
Chetnole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West14:0614:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:09WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster14:0914:09
Thornford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:4916:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Gloucester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:41Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster09:4109:41
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster10:1110:11
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:40GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:4610:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:4011:40
Weymouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:10WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster12:1012:10
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:39GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:3913:39
Weymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:09WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:0914:09
Gloucester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...