desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:14Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Yetminster15:1415:14
Chetnole15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:46WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster16:4616:46
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:32WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster18:3218:32
Thornford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:20Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weston-super-Mare17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yetminster19:2019:20
Chetnole19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:45WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster20:4520:45
Thornford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury21:3921:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:28Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yetminster22:2822:28
Chetnole22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:14Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:46WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:32WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:3218:32
Bristol Temple Meads20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:20Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bedminster17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2019:20
Weymouth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:45WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:4520:45
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:28Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2822:28
Weymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..