desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:21Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster11:2311:23
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:52WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster11:5211:52
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster13:2713:27
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster13:5813:58
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster15:4515:45
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:21Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:52WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Fri 2019-05-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..