desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford08:1308:13
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford08:3408:34
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford09:1809:18
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2022-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford09:3709:37
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford10:1910:19
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2022-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford10:3710:37
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18
Exeter Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..