desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway18:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford18:3618:36
Copplestone18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford19:1319:13
Crediton19:1919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford19:3719:37
Copplestone19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford20:1620:16
Crediton20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:55Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter St Davids20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeoford20:5520:55
Copplestone21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:35BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford21:3521:35
Crediton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-10-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway18:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:3618:36
Barnstaple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:1319:13
Exeter Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:3719:37
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:1620:16
Exeter St Davids20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:55Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:5520:55
Barnstaple21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:35BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:3521:35
Exeter St Davids21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..