desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway11:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford11:3711:37
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford12:1612:16
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:39St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford12:3912:39
Copplestone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:20BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford13:2013:20
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford13:3713:37
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:17BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford14:1714:17
Crediton14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway11:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:39St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:20BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:17BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17
St James Park (Exeter)14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..