desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:23BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford22:2322:23
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:20BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford23:2023:20
Crediton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway06:29Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeoford06:2906:29
Copplestone06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford07:0807:08
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeoford07:2507:25
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford08:1308:13
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:23BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:20BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway06:29Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-12-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..