desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford10:2410:24
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Yeoford10:4410:44
Copplestone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford11:2411:24
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Yeoford11:4411:44
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford12:2412:24
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Yeoford12:4412:44
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:4410:44
Barnstaple11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:24BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24
Exmouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..