desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford14:1714:17
Crediton14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford14:3714:37
Copplestone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford15:1615:16
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford15:3715:37
Copplestone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford16:1716:17
Crediton16:2616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford16:3616:36
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3714:37
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:1716:17
Exeter Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..