desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway12:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford12:0912:09
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford12:2612:26
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:11BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford14:1114:11
Crediton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford14:2714:27
Copplestone14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Eggesford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford16:1016:10
Crediton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:26Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford16:2616:26
Copplestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway12:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:0912:09
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:11BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:2714:27
Barnstaple15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:1016:10
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:26Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2019-03-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2616:26
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..