desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford09:1809:18
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford09:3709:37
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford10:1910:19
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford10:3710:37
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford11:1711:17
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Yeoford11:3711:37
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..