desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:11Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton10:1110:11
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Austell (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yatton10:4410:45
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:54St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton11:0911:09
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton11:2211:23
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:11Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:54St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:22Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..