desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Yatton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:17Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:1605:17
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:52Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5105:52
Bridgwater06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Keyham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Austell
Truro09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Hayle (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:58TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton05:5705:58
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton06:2006:21
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:52TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton06:5106:52
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton07:0007:01
Nailsea & Backwell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:16Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:51Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5105:52
Penzance10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:57TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:58
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:51TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5106:52
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0007:01
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..