desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway18:13Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton18:1218:13
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:33London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
London Paddington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Yatton18:3218:33
Worle18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton19:0019:00
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:13Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton19:1319:13
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:29London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Yatton19:2819:29
Worle19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton20:0020:00
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton20:1120:11
Worle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway18:12Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13
Taunton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:32London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
London Paddington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3218:33
Taunton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:0019:00
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:13Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:28London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2819:29
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:0020:00
Cardiff Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:11
Taunton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..