desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway23:26Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Great Western Railway05:57TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton05:5705:57
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton06:2006:21
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Wed 2018-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton06:3606:37
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:48TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton06:4806:48
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway23:25Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:29TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2923:30
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:54London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Great Western Railway05:57TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:57
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2018-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..