desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:17Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:1605:17
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton05:5906:00
Nailsea & Backwell06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton06:2006:21
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:50TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton06:4906:50
Nailsea & Backwell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton07:0507:06
Nailsea & Backwell07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:24Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:2307:24
Worle07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:16Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:59TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5906:00
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:49TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4906:50
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:05Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:23Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2307:24
Taunton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..