desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:26Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton23:2523:26
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:45TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton23:4423:45
Nailsea & Backwell23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:18TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Yatton06:1806:18
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:3906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:33Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton06:3306:33
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton06:3606:37
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:0507:06
Worle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:25Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26
Taunton00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:44TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:4423:45
Bristol Temple Meads00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:54London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:18TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:1806:18
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:33Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:3306:33
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..