desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:10Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:12Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:00Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding18:0018:00
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding18:3118:31
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern17:10Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:12Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:00Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:31Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..