Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Yalding Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Southeastern08:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding08:1208:12
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sun 2018-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding08:4708:47
Wateringbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding09:1209:12
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sun 2018-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding09:4709:47
Wateringbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding10:1210:12
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sun 2018-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding10:4710:47
Wateringbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Southeastern08:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:12Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding10:1210:12
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:47TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sun 2018-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:4710:47
Strood (Kent)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-11-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..