desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern05:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding05:4005:40
Beltring05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:43Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding05:4305:43
Wateringbury05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:5606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding06:1806:18
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding06:4206:42
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding06:4906:49
Wateringbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding07:1207:12
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Tue 2021-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern05:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding05:4005:40
Tonbridge05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:43Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4305:43
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42
Paddock Wood06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:49TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:4906:49
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..