desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern10:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding10:4010:40
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding11:1811:18
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding11:4011:40
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding12:1812:18
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding12:4012:40
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Wed 2019-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding13:1813:18
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern10:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding10:4010:40
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Wed 2019-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..