desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southeastern06:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding06:1806:18
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding06:4006:40
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding07:1807:18
Wateringbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding07:4007:40
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding08:1808:18
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding08:4008:40
Beltring08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southeastern06:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:4007:40
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2020-04-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:4008:40
Tonbridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..