desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern22:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding22:4822:48
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding23:1023:10
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern05:09Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding05:0905:09
Beltring05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Thu 2019-11-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding05:3605:36
Wateringbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding06:0306:03
Beltring06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Thu 2019-11-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding06:2306:23
Wateringbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern22:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern05:09Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding05:0905:09
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:3605:36
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:4505:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding06:0306:03
Paddock Wood06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2306:23
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..