desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate12:0012:00
Cam & Dursley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:13GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate12:1212:13
Bristol Parkway12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:00Portsmouth HarbourGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Yate13:0013:00
Cam & Dursley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:08GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate13:0813:08
Bristol Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate14:0014:00
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate14:0814:08
Bristol Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:3114:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:4416:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway12:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0012:00
Gloucester12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:12GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1212:13
Westbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:00Portsmouth HarbourGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0013:00
Great Malvern14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:08GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0813:08
Westbury14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0814:08
Weymouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2021-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..