desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate17:5918:00
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate18:0718:07
Bristol Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:03WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Yate19:0319:03
Cam & Dursley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3019:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:09GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate19:0819:09
Bristol Parkway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:3019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:58Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yate19:5819:58
Cam & Dursley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:07Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00
Gloucester18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:3717:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:03WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0319:03
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:08GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:0819:09
Frome20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Thu 2022-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:58Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate19:5819:58
Gloucester20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:07Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..