desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway17:00WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Yate16:5917:00
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate17:0717:07
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate17:5918:00
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate18:0718:07
Bristol Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:05WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Yate19:0519:05
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:07GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate19:0719:07
Bristol Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway16:59WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:05WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05
Gloucester19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:07GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:0719:07
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..