desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:42Worcester Shrub HillWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Worcester Shrub Hill14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yate15:4215:42
Bristol Parkway15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bedminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bedminster
Parson Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Parson Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yatton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yatton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston Milton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:58Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:49Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:03Bristol Temple MeadsCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yate21:0221:03
Cam & Dursley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sun 2019-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:3421:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sun 2019-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:42Worcester Shrub HillWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:4215:42
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:02Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:57Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:49Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:02Bristol Temple MeadsCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sun 2019-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0221:03
Cheltenham Spa21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..