desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway12:59BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Brighton
Yate12:5912:59
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:07GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate13:0713:07
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2813:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate13:5913:59
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:03Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:07GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate15:0715:07
Bristol Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway12:59BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:07GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Wed 2021-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:59WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:03Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:04Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:07GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Wed 2021-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:0715:07
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Wed 2021-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..