hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:51GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate06:5006:51
Bristol Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bedminster (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Parson Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yatton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yatton
Worle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Yate07:3007:30
Bristol Parkway07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yatton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yatton
Worle08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:02SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Yate08:0208:02
Cam & Dursley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2018-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Yate08:1008:10
Bristol Parkway08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:2609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:02WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Yate09:0109:02
Cam & Dursley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3009:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate09:0909:10
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:50GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5006:51
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:3007:30
Weston-super-Mare08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:02SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0208:02
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Sat 2018-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:10Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3107:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate09:0109:02
Great Malvern10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:09GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2018-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0909:10
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us