desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway13:01BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Brighton
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:10GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate13:1013:10
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:02WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate14:0114:02
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate14:1414:14
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Yate15:0215:03
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate15:1015:10
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway13:01BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0113:01
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:10GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:01WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:14Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:02Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Mon 2018-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..