desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS37 5HZ
Advertisement

Yate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway09:59WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Westbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Yate09:5909:59
Cam & Dursley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Yate10:0710:07
Bristol Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:59Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Yate10:5910:59
Cam & Dursley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:07GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Yate11:0711:07
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Frome (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dorchester West (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Yate11:5811:58
Cam & Dursley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:06Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Yate12:0612:06
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Warminster (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Havant (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worthing (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Hove (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Hove
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway09:59WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Westbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:2909:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate09:5909:59
Gloucester10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:59Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate10:5910:59
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:07GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate11:5811:58
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:06Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yate arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2020-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..